Welcome to the website of the Bielefeld Algebraic and Arithmetic Geometry Seminar! For more information, please contact one of the organizers: Claudia Alfes-Neumann, Ana Botero, Eike Lau, Michael Spiess, Charles Vial, and Thomas Zink.
Wednesday8 November, 2023 | ||
---|---|---|
14:00 |
|
Riccardo Pengo (Leibniz Universität Hannover) Standard conjectures in Arakelov geometry: from the projective space to Grassmannians |
16:00 |
|
Manuel Hoff (U Bielefeld) (G, mu)-displays and Rapoport-Zink spaces |
Wednesday6 December, 2023 | ||
14:15-15:15 |
|
Léonard Pille-Schneider (U Regensburg) Continuity of families of Monge-Ampère measures |
16:15-17:15 |
|
Enrica Mazzon (U Regensburg) A non-archimedean approach to the SYZ conjecture |
Wednesday20 December, 2023 | ||
14:00 |
|
Paul Kiefer(U Bielefeld) Injectivity of the Kudla-Millson-Lift in genus 2 |
16:00 |
|
Jens Funke (Durham U) Indefinite theta series via incomplete theta integrals |
Wednesday17 January, 2024 | ||
14:00 |
|
Timo Richarz(TU Darmstadt) Non-normality of Schubert varieties |
16:00 |
|
Thibaud van den Hove (TU Darmstadt) Motivic Satake equivalences and central motives |
Wednesday31 January, 2024 | ||
16:00 |
|
Claudia Fevola (INRIA Saclay) KP solutions from nodal curves, and the Schottky problem |
17:00 |
|
Andreas Gross (Goethe Universität Frankfurt am Main) Tropicalizing Psi Classes |
Wednesday14 February, 2024 | ||
14:00 |
|
Jan Vonk (U Leiden) Around the class number one problem |
16:00 |
|
Domenico Valloni (EPFL Lausanne) Noether problem in mixed characteristic |
Wednesday15 May, 2024 | ||
14:00 |
|
Fumiaki Suzuki (Hanover) Non-injectivity of the cycle class map in continuous l-adic cohomology |
16:00 |
|
Fabio Bernasconi (Neuchatel) On the failure of the Frobenius--stable version of the Grauert--Riemenschneider theorem |
Wednesday29 May, 2024 | ||
14:00 |
|
Anneloes Viergever (U Hannover) Motivic Donaldson-Thomas invariants in low degrees for the three-dimensional projective space. |
16:00 |
|
Nils Scheithauer (TU Darmstadt) Reflective modular varieties and their cusps |
Wednesday12 June, 2024 | ||
14:00 |
|
Clémentine Lemarié-Rieusset (U Duisburg-Essen) TBD |
16:00 |
|
Sara Mehidi (Utrecht University) TBD |
Wednesday19 June, 2024 | ||
14:00 |
|
TBD TBD |
16:00 |
|
TBD TBD |
Wednesday3 July, 2024 | ||
14:00 |
|
Andreas Mihatsch (University of Bonn) TBD |
16:00 |
|
Joahnnes Sprang (U Duisburg-Essen) TBD |
Wednesday10 July, 2024 | ||
14:00 |
|
Sebastián Olano (University of Toronto) TBD |
16:00 |
|
Guido Kings (University of Regensburg) TBD |
Wednesday17 July, 2024 | ||
14:00 |
|
Xiaolei Zhao (UCSB) TBD |
16:00 |
|
Steven Charlton (MPIM Bonn) TBD |