Übersicht der Seminarvorträge

Datum

Zeit

Raum

Sprecher

Titel

Mo. 18.12.201714:15V5-148  Evelyn Buckwar (JKU Linz)  t.b.a  
Mo. 06.11.201714:15V5-148  Erika Hausenblas (Montaniversität Leoben)  The Stochastic Gray Scott system  
Mo. 30.10.201714:15V5-148  Anna Khripunova-Balci (Vladimir State University)  On p(x)-connectedness of periodical measures  
Mo. 23.10.201714:15V5-148  Sebastian Schwarzacher (Bonn) Existence and discretisation of strong solutions to rate independent systems  
Mo. 17.07.201716:15V5-148  Janosch Rieger (Monash University, Melbourne)  Applications of the solvability theorem for relaxed one-sided Lipschitz inclusions  
Mo. 03.07.201716:15V5-148 Tomasz Cieslak (Instytut Matematyczny Polskiej Academii Nauk, Warschau)  Kaden's spiral and velocity of vortex sheet represented by the moments of its vorticity.  
Fr. 30.06.201714:15V5-148 André Wilke (Bielefeld)  Analysis and numerics of total variation flow  
Mo. 19.06.201715:00V2-105/115  Franz Gmeineder (Oxford)  On the Neumann problem for variational integrals in BV  
Mo. 19.06.201716:15V5-148 Stefanie Hittmeyer (Auckland)  The geometry of blenders in a three-dimensional Hénon-like family  
Fr. 09.06.201714:15V5-148  Erwan Faou (Rennes)  On the long time stability of travelling wave for the discrete nonlinear Schrödinger equations  
Mo. 22.05.201716:15V5-148   Dominic Breit (University of Edinburgh)   Stationaly Solutions to the compressible Navier-Stokes system driven by stochastic Forces  
Fr. 19.05.201714:15V5-148 Noel Walkington (Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh)  Numerical Approximation of Multiphase Flows in Porous Media  
Mo. 15.05.201716:15V5-148   Sebastian Schwarzacher (Prag)  On compressible fluids interacting with a linear-elastic shell  
Mo. 08.05.201716:15V5-148 Tsiry Randrianasolo (Montanuniversität Leoben)  Time-Discretization scheme of stochastic 2--D Navier-Stokes Equations by a Penalty-Projection method  
Mo. 16.01.201714:15!!V5-148  H. J. Schroll (University of Southern Denmark, Odense)  Computational Modeling of Fluorescence Loss in Photobleaching  
Mo. 12.12.201614:15!!X-E0-002 !!  Jens Rottmann-Matthes  An IMEX-RK scheme for capturing similarity solutions in multi-dimensional Burgers' equation  
Mo. 28.11.201614:15!! (Achtung: im WS 16/17 neue Uhrzeit)V5-148  Denny Otten  Energy Estimates for Ornstein-Uhlenbeck Operators in Exponentially Weighted \(L^p\)-Spaces  
Mo. 21.11.201614:15!! (Achtung: im WS 16/17 neue Uhrzeit)V5-148 Christian Meyer (TU Dortmund) Optimal Control of Variational Inequalities  
Fr. 18.11.201614:15H10 Denny Otten  Fredholm Properties and \(L^p\)-Spectra of Localized Rotating Waves in Parabolic Systems  
Mo. 07.11.201614:15!! (Achtung: im WS 16/17 neue Uhrzeit)V5-148 Dimitra Antonopoulou (University of Chester) Existence and Regularity of Solution for a stochastic Cahn--Hilliard/Allen--Cahn Equation with unbounded Noise Diffusion  
Mo. 24.10.201614:15!! (Achtung: im WS 16/17 neue Uhrzeit)V5-148 Wolf-Jürgen Beyn  Stability and Computation of waves in second order evolution equations  
Fr. 19.08.201614:15V5-148 B. Garay (Faculty for Information Technology and Bionics, Pazmany Peter Catholic University, Budapest) On metastable rotating waves in Chua-Yang ring networks  
Mo. 06.06.201616:15V5-148 Thorsten Hüls  A contour algorithm for computing stable fiber bundles of nonautonomous, noninvertible maps  
Fr. 27.05.201614:15V5-148 Matthew Salewski (TU Berlin)  Equivariance and reduced-order modelling  
Mo. 23.05.2016    kein Vortrag  
Mo. 09.05.201616:15V5-148 Arnd Scheel (Minneapolis)   Defects in Striped Phases  
Mi. 30.03.201614:15V5-148 Markus Ableidinger (JKU Linz)  Structure preserving splitting integrators for SDEs  
Fr. 18.03.201614:15V5-148 Janosch Rieger (Imperial College London)  Set Spaces for Set-Valued Numerical Analysis  
Fr. 22.01.201614:15V5-148 Stefan Liebscher (Technology Consulting, München) The Tumbling Universe: Cosmological Models in the Big-Bang Limit  
Mo. 11.01.201616:15V5-148  Hari Shankar Mahato (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg) Homogenization of Some Two-scale Models in Porous Media  
Fr. 08.01.201614:15V2-200 Roland Donninger (Universität Bonn) Hyperboloidal evolution for the cubic wave equation  
Fr. 11.12.201514:15V5-148 Péter Koltai (FU Berlin) Coherent Families: Spectral Theory for Transfer Operators in Continuous Time  
Do. 10.12.201510:15 Sondertermin!V4-106 David Hilditch (Universität Jena) The formulation, theory and practice of Numerical Relativity  
Mo. 07.12.201516:15V5-148  Jochen Röndigs (Universität Bielefeld)  Foundations for General Relativity  
Mo. 30.11.201516:15V5-148 Bernhard Lani-Wayda (Universität Gießen) Chaotic motion in delay equations  
Fr. 27.11.201514:15V5-148 Nils Hartmann (Universität Bielefeld) Umkehrpunkte periodischer Lösungen zeitkontinuierlicher autonomer Systeme  
Mo. 16.11.201516:15V5-148 Christian Kahle (Universität Hamburg)  Simulation and Control of two phase fluids using a diffuse-interface model  
Mo. 09.11.2015   kein Vortrag!  
Mo. 02.11.2015   kein Vortrag!  
Mo. 26.10.201516:15V5-148 Thomas Dunst (Universität Tübingen) The Forward-Backward Stochastic Heat Equation: Numerical Analysis and Simulation  
Mo. 19.10.2015   kein Vortrag!  
Mo. 05.10.201514:15!!V2-200 Raphael Kruse (TU Berlin) Numerical approximation of SDEs under a one-sided Lipschitz condition  
Fr. 17.07.201514:15V5-148 Nils Hartmann Periodische Lösungen zeitkontinuierlicher autonomer Systeme  
Mo. 13.07.201516:15V5-148   Seung-Yeal Ha (Seoul)   Synthesis of synchronization and flocking: From Winfree to Cucker-Smale  
Fr. 10.07.201515:15V5-148 Christian Vieth  Konfidenzellipsoide in stochastischen Differentialgleichungen und die Lyapunov Gleichung  
Fr. 03.07.201514:15V5-148  Tatjana Stykel (Universität Augsburg)   Model reduction of linear and nonlinear magneto-quasistatic problems  
Fr. 26.06.201514:15V5-148 Christina Göpfert  An Overview of Topological Entropy and Metric Entropy (Part 2)  
Fr. 19.06.201514:15V5-148 Christina Göpfert An Overview of Topological Entropy and Metric Entropy (Part 1)  
Mo. 15.06.201516:15V5-148  Amy Novick-Cohen (Technion, Haifa)  Geometric interfacial motions: coupling surface diffusion and mean curvature motion 
Mo. 01.06.201516:15V5-148  Christian Döding (Bielefeld)   Abschätzungen des Quadraturfehlers für Konturintegrale und ihre Anwendung auf die inverse Laplacetransformation  
Fr. 29.05.201514:15V5-148  Malte Braack (Uni Kiel)  Fishing strategies as an optimal control problem in multi dimensions  
Mi. 29.04.201516:15D5-153   Misha Neklyudov (University of Pisa)   New type of homogenisation problem for stochastic parabolic equations  
Mo. 27.04.201516:15V5-148 Alina Girod Erste Ergebnisse für zeit-endliche dynamische Systeme  
Fr. 06.02.201514:15V5-148  Christian Döding   Realisierung exponentieller Integratoren mittels Laplacetransformation 
Mo. 02.02.201516:15V5-148 Lukasz Targas Sudoku ist ein NP-vollständiges Problem  
Fr. 30.01.201514:15V5-148 Alina Girod Erste Einführung in die Theorie zeit-endlicher dynamischer Systeme  
Mo. 19.01.201516:15V5-148  Evamaria Ruß (Univ. Klagenfurt) Dichotomy Spectrum in Infinite Dimensions  
Mo. 12.01.201516:15V5-148  Jens Rademacher (Univ. Bremen) Pattern formation in simple spintronic device models with aligned fields  
Fr. 09.01.201514:15V5-148  Florian Dreveskracht (Bielefeld)  Die Cole-Hopf Transformation und ihre Anwendung auf die viskose Burgers-Gleichung  
Mo. 15.12.201416:15V5-148  Robert Haller-Dintelmann (TU Darmstadt) Generalized Ornstein-Uhlenbeck operators in \(L^p\) spaces on domains  
Fr. 12.12.201414:15V5-148  Christian Vieth (Bielefeld)  Deterministische Fortsetzung von Gleichgewichten und Konfidenzellipsoiden in stochastischen Differentialgleichungen  
Mo. 08.12.201416:15V5-148  Fabian Wirth (Univ. Passau) Stabilisierbarkeit linearer zeitvarianter Systeme  
Mo. 01.12.201416:15V5-148  Tomas Dohnal (TU Dortmund) Coherent Pulses Moving across Periodic Media in Nonlinear Wave Problems 
Mo. 24.11.201416:15V5-148  Hannes Uecker (Univ. Oldenburg) Generic Bifurcation of Nonlinear Bloch Waves from the Spectrum in the Gross-Pitaevskii Equation  
Mo. 17.11.201415:00!U0-131!  Sören Bartels (Univ. Freiburg)  Finite element approximation of functions of bounded variation  
Mo. 10.11.201416:15V5-148  Achim Schädle (Univ. Düsseldorf) Transparent boundary conditions--- On the relationship between the pole condition, absorbing boundary conditions and perfectly matched layers  
Mo. 27.10.201416:15V5-148 Etienne Emmrich (TU Berlin) The peridynamic model in nonlocal elasticity theory  
Mo. 14.07.201416:15V5-148 Simon Dieckmann Scattering Theory for the Nonlinear Schrödinger Equation  
Mo. 23.06.201416:15V5-148 Raphael Kruse (TU Berlin) A new approach to the weak error analysis for SDEs with multiplicative noise  
Fr. 13.06.201414:15V5-148 Joseph N. Paez (TU Dresden) Mathematical Modelling and Experimental Study of Engineering Systems: Applications to Oil-Well Drilling.  
Fr. 06.06.201414:15V5-148 Alina Girod Homoclinic trajectories in non-autonomous systems and their discretization  
Fr. 30.05.201414:15V5-148 Torsten Buschmann Modellgleichungen für Chemotaxis 
Mo. 19.05.201414:15T2-234 Michael Hinze (Univ. Hamburg) Simulation and model predictive control of two-phase flows with variable density 
Mo. 28.04.201416:15V5-148 Thorsten Hohage (Univ. Göttingen) Hardy Space Infinite Elements for Waves with Different signs of Group and Phase Velocities 
Mo. 14.04.201416:15V5-148 Simon Dieckmann Freezing Waves in Hamiltonian Systems 
Mo. 10.02.201416:15V5-148  Georgy Kitavtsev (Max-Planck-Institute, Leipzig) Stable FEM discretizations for a certain class of lubrication, shallow water and Korteweg systems.  
Do. 06.02.201414:15V5-148  Andreas Prohl (Univ. Tübingen) Strong convergence with rates for discretizations of SPDEs with non-Lipschitz drift 
Mi. 22.01.201416:15V5-148  Roland Schnaubelt (TU Karlsruhe) Splittingmethoden für Schrödingergleichungen mit singulären Potentialen 
Fr. 17.01.201414:15V5-148 Andre Schenke Der Satz von Smale für nichtinvertierbare Systeme 
Mo. 13.01.201416:15V5-148  Misha Neklyudov (University of Sydney) Dynamics of nanomagnetic particle systems  
Fr. 10.01.201414:15V5-148 Marc Winter Taylor-Approximation invarianter Faserbündel (Teil 2) 
Fr. 13.12.201314:15V5-148 Elena Isaak Numerical analysis of the balanced Milstein method 
Mo. 09.12.201316:00V5-148  Kathrin Glau (TU München)  Kolmogorov backward equations for option pricing in Lévy models  
Mo. 02.12.201316:15V5-148 L´ubomír Banas (Bielefeld) Phase field models for multiphase flow: modelling, numerics and applications.  
Fr. 29.11.201314:15V5-148  Marian Slodicka (Gent)  Inverse source problems in parabolic equations 
Mo. 25.11.201316:15V5-148 Ludwig Gauckler (TU Berlin) Mathematical and numerical analysis of Hamiltonian partial differential equations on long time intervals  
Fr. 22.11.201314:15V5-148 Sebastian Paul  Ein endliches Kriterium zur Transversalität homokliner Orbits 
Mo. 18.11.201316:15V5-148  Zdzislaw Brzezniak (York) Stochastic Euler equations in unbounded 2-D domains 
Fr. 15.11.201314:15V5-148 Simon Pelster  Spektren diskreter Dynamischer Systeme 
Mo. 11.11.201316:15V5-148  Andrea Lunari (Bielefeld) Optimal Control for a Phase-Field Model of Multiphase Flow  
Fr. 08.11.201314:15V5-148 Adam Andersson (Göteborg) A new approach to weak convergence of SPDEs 
Mo. 28.10.201316:15V5-148 Gerhard Unger (TU Graz) Boundary element methods for eigenvalue problems in acoustics 
Mo. 22.07.201316:15V5-148 Koray Arslan Energieerhaltende Integratoren für Poisson Systeme 
Fr. 19.07.201314:15V5-148 Marc Winter Taylor-Approximation invarianter Faserbündel  
Mo. 15.07.201316:15V5-148 Jessica Jandulski Das Sharkovskii-Theorem für periodische Differenzengleichungen - Teil 2  
Mo. 08.07.201316:15V5-148 Martin Rasmussen (Imperial College London) Bifurcations of random dynamical systems 
Mo. 01.07.201316:15V5-148 Raphael Kruse Konsistenz und Stabilität von Galerkin finite Elemente Methoden für Reaktions-Diffusions-Gleichungen  
Fr. 28.06.201314:15V5-148 Paul Voigt (Bielefeld) Das Dirichletproblem für nicht-lokale nicht-symmetrische Operatoren  
Mo. 24.06.201316:15V5-148 Alina Girod Diskretisierung homokliner Orbits im nicht-autonomen Fall  
Mi. 19.06.201309:30V2-210/216 Yuri Latushkin Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC) Nonlinear Eigenvalues, Keldysh's Theorem, and the Evans function 
Mi. 19.06.201310:15V2-210/216 Denny Otten  Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC) Spatial decay of rotating waves in parabolic systems 
Mi. 19.06.201311:15V2-210/216 Nils Strunk Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC) Numerical Simulation of Self-similar Blow-up of the \(L²\)-supercritical gKdV equation  
Mi. 19.06.201311:45V2-210/216 Stefan Steinerberger Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC) Dispersion dynamics for the defocusing generalized Korteweg-de Vries equation  
Mi. 19.06.201314:00V2-210/216 Sebastian Herr Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC) The Boson Star Equation for Rough Data  
Mi. 19.06.201314:30V2-210/216 Richard Kollar Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC) Graphical Krein signature and its applications  
Mi. 19.06.201315:45V2-210/216 Jens Rottmann-Matthes Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC) Freezing traveling waves with application to a hyperbolic Hodgkin-Huxley system 
Mi. 19.06.201316:15V2-210/216 Wolf-Jürgen Beyn Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC) Stability and computation of interacting nonlinear waves  
Fr. 14.06.201314:15V5-148 Robin Flohr  Konvergenz des Strang-Operatorsplittings - Teil 2 
Fr. 07.06.201314:15V5-148 Robin Flohr  Konvergenz des Strang-Operatorsplittings 
Mo. 03.06.201316:00V5-148 Jessica Jandulski  Das Sharkovskii-Theorem für periodische Differenzengleichungen 
Fr. 31.05.201314:15V5-148 Sebastian Paul  Dichotomien im Übergang von endlichen zu unendlichen Intervallen 
Mo. 27.05.201316:15V5-148 Rudolf Dürksen  Oberhalbstetigkeit von Pullback-Attraktoren 
Fr. 24.05.201316:15G2-104 Wolf-Jürgen Beyn (Bielefeld) Mathematische Modellbildung, Analyse und Simulation zellulärer Prozesse 
Fr. 24.05.201314:00V5-148 Simon Pelster  Spektren kontinuierlicher Dynamischer Systeme 
Fr. 17.05.201314:15V5-148 Koray Arslan  Symplektizität in numerischen Verfahren und Beispiele symplektischer Integratoren  
Mo. 13.05.201316:15V5-148 Koray Arslan  Symplektizität in numerischen Verfahren und Beispiele symplektischer Integratoren  
Fr. 10.05.201314:15V5-148 Andre Schenke  Exponentielle Dichotomien für nichtinvertierbare Systeme - Teil 2 
Mo. 06.05.201316:15V5-148 David Kiesewalter  Die Randelementmethode für das Eigenwertproblem zum Laplaceoperator  
Fr. 26.04.201314:15V5-148 Abderrahman Boukricha (Tunis) Variational Formulation of Nonlocal and Quasilinear Elliptic Problems and Numerical Analysis of the Weighted p-Laplacian  
Do. 25.04.201317:15V2-210/216 Alexander Mielke (WIAS Berlin) Gradient structures and uniform global decay for reaction-diffusion systems 
Fr. 19.04.201314:15V5-148 Andre Schenke Exponentielle Dichotomien für nichtinvertierbare Systeme  
Fr. 12.04.201314:15V5-148 Abderrahman Boukricha (Tunis) Koautoren: Imed Ghanmi, Rochdi Jebari   Numerical Approximation of solutions of Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations by Homotopy Perturbation Method (HPM) and Adomian Decomposition Method (ADM) 
Mo. 28.01.201316:15V5-148 Dietrich Neumann (Bielefeld)  Diskrete Approximation nichtlinearer Eigenwertprobleme mit Multiplizitäten 
Fr. 25.01.201314:15V5-148 Wolf-Jürgen Beyn (Bielefeld)  Continuation and Collapse of Homoclinic Tangles 
Di. 22.01.201316:15V5-148 Sebastian Schmitz (Lugano)  Optimal Realiability in Design for Fatigue Life 
Di. 15.01.201316:15V5-148 Lennart Esdar (Bielefeld)  Existenz und Stabilität wandernder Wellen für eine nichtlineare Wellengleichung (Teil II) 
Di. 08.01.201316:15V5-148 Lennart Esdar (Bielefeld)  Existenz und Stabilität wandernder Wellen für eine nichtlineare Wellengleichung 
Fr. 14.12.201213:15V5-148 Koray Arslan Symplektische Integration Hamiltonscher Systeme - Teil 2 
Di. 11.12.201216:15V5-148 Koray Arslan Symplektische Integration Hamiltonscher Systeme 
Di. 04.12.201216:15V5-148 Jochen Röndigs (Bielefeld)  Reaction Diffusion System on Infinite Lattices - Teil 3 
Mo. 03.12.201216:15V5-148 Jochen Röndigs (Bielefeld)  Reaction Diffusion System on Infinite Lattices - Teil 2 
Fr. 30.11.201214:15V5-148 Jochen Röndigs (Bielefeld)  Reaction Diffusion System on Infinite Lattices 
Fr. 23.11.201214:15V5-148 Rudolf Dürksen Unterhalbstetigkeit von Attraktoren - Teil 2 
Di. 20.11.201216:15V5-148 Rudolf Dürksen Unterhalbstetigkeit von Attraktoren 
Fr. 16.11.201214:15V5-148 Andre Schenke Hyperzyklische Operatoren und der Satz von Grivaux 
Mo. 29.10.201216:15V5-148 Alina Girod Diskretisierung heterokliner Orbits - Teil 3 
Di. 23.10.201216:15V5-148 Alina Girod Diskretisierung heterokliner Orbits - Teil 2 
Di. 16.10.201216:15V5-148 Alina Girod Diskretisierung heterokliner Orbits 
Di. 09.10.201216:15V5-148 Thorsten Hüls Homoclinic trajectories of non-autonomous maps 
Fr. 20.07.201214:15V5-148 Stefanie Hittmeyer (Auckland) Interacting global manifolds in a planar map model of wild chaos 
Mo. 09.07.201216:15V5-148 Martin Arnold (Halle/Saale)  Ein Lie-Gruppen-DAE-Integrator  
Fr. 06.07.201214:15V5-148 David. W. Kiesewalter (Bielefeld) Das Theorem von Keldysh 
Fr. 29.06.201212:45V5-148 Andrea Walther (Paderborn) On an Inexact Trust-region Approach for Inequality Constrained Optimization 
Fr. 22.06.201214:15V5-148 Elena Isaak Stabilitätsgebiete für Milstein-Verfahren 
Fr. 08.06.201214:15V5-148 Sonja Cox (Universität Innsbruck) Pathwise estimates for the implicit Euler scheme for SDEs in Banach spaces  
Fr. 01.06.201214:15V5-148 Wilhelm Stannat (TU Berlin, Bernstein Netzwerk) Stochastic stability of travelling waves in the Nagumo equation 
Fr. 25.05.201214:00!!V5-148 Michael Scheutzow (TU Berlin) (Projekte A3, B3, B4) Uniqueness of invariant measures via asymptotic coupling with applications to stochastic delay equations  
Mo. 21.05.201216:15V5-148 Heiko Prange Hinreichende Bedingungen für LR-Chaos in zeitdiskreten dynamischen Systemen 
Fr. 18.05.201214:15V5-148 Christian Pötzsche (Klagenfurt) Feinstruktur des Dichotomie-Spektrums  
Mo. 07.05.201216:15V5-148 Rudolf Dürksen (Bielefeld) Oberhalbstetigkeit von Attraktoren 
Mo. 30.04.201216:15V5-148 Jan Giesselmann (Stuttgart) Some Ideas For The Numerical Discretization of the Navier-Stokes-Korteweg Model 
Mo. 30.01.201216:15V5-148 Sergey Tikhomirov (Berlin/St. Petersburg) Shadowing lemma for partially hyperpolic systems  
Mo. 23.01.201216:15V5-148 Annika Lang (ETH Zürich) Simulation of stochastic processes  
Fr. 20.01.201214:15V5-148 Lennart Esdar Solitärwellen in Hamiltonschen Systemen  
Fr. 09.12.201114:15V5-148 Christian Lubich (Tübingen) Modulated Fourier expansions for highly oscillatory problems  
Mo. 05.12.201116:15V5-148 Matthias Ehrhardt (Wuppertal) Absorbing Boundary Conditions for Hyperbolic Systems  
Mo. 28.11.201116:15V5-148 Thorsten Rieß (Konstanz) N-heteroclinic orbits near non-reversible homoclinic snaking  
Di. 11.10.201116:30V5-148 Sergei Pilyugin (St. Petersburg) Lipschitz shadowing and structural stability: the case of flows  
Mo. 11.07.201116:15V5-148 Richard Norton (Oxford) Finite Element Approximation of an H1 Gradient Flow  
Mo. 04.07.201116:15V5-148 Piotr Gwiazda On scalar hyperbolic conservation laws with a discontinuous flux  
Fr. 10.06.201114:15V5-148 Matthias Groncki Markovketten und der Metropolis-Algorithmus  
Fr. 03.06.201114:15V5-148 Denny Otten (Bielefeld) Exponential decay of two-dimensional rotating waves  
Mo. 30.05.201116:15V5-148 Marcin Malogrosz A Model of Morphogen Transport Well--Posedness and Asymtotical Behaviour 
 23.-27.05.2011s. /~emmrich/D5-153 François Murat (Paris) Course on the 'Homogenization of elliptic equations'  
Fr. 13.05.201114:15V5-148 Raphael Kruse (Bielefeld) FEniCS: Finite Elements in Computer Science eine Software zur Loesung elliptischer und parabolischer Aufgaben  
Mo. 09.05.201116:15V5-148 Maria Lopez Fernandez (Zürich) Contour integral methods for parabolic equations  
Fr. 06.05.201114:15V5-148 Paul Voigt (Bielefeld) Umkehrpunkte von Zweigen homokliner Orbits 
Mo. 02.05.201116:15V5-148 Andrzej Warzynski  30 Years of Residual Distribution Schemes for Hyperbolic Conservation laws  
Fr. 29.04.201114:15V5-148 Paul Voigt (Bielefeld) Fortsetzung homokliner Orbits 
Fr. 15.04.201114:15V5-148 Janning Barembruch (Bielefeld)  Diskretisierung der Hopf-Bifurkation 
Mo. 11.04.201116:15V5-148 Guy Vallet (Pau)  On some Barenblatt's problems  
Fr. 08.04.201114:15V5-148 Janning Barembruch (Bielefeld)  Diskretisierung der Hopf-Bifurkation 
Fr. 04.02.201114:15V5-148 Raphael Kruse (Bielefeld) Finite-Elemente Methoden für stochastische PDEs 
Fr. 04.02.201114:15V5-148 Raphael Kruse (Bielefeld) Finite-Elemente Methoden für stochastische PDEs 
Fr. 28.01.201114:15V5-148 Raphael Kruse (Bielefeld) Finite-Elemente Methode für stochastische PDEs 
Mo. 24.01.201117:15V5-148 José Augusto Ferreira (Coimbra) Supraconvergent finite difference methods for integro-differential equations  
Mo. 24.01.201116:15V5-148 Bernd Simeon (Kaiserslautern) Transiente Sattelpunktprobleme und Anwendungen in der Mechanik 
Fr. 21.01.201114:15V5-148 Jens Rottmann-Matthes (Bielefeld) Optimale Integralabschätzungen für die Laplacetransformation 
Fr. 14.01.201114:15V5-148 Yi Zhou Die Takens-Bogdanov Singularitaet  
Fr. 17.12.201014:15V5-148 Sven Kreimer-Huenke Spektralmethoden fuer Evolutionsgleichungen  
Di. 14.12.201018:00V5-148  Filip Rindler (Oxford)   Rigidity for some differential inclusions involving the gradient and the symmetrized gradient 
Mo. 13.12.201016:15V5-148 Filip Rindler (Oxford) Minimization problems in the space BD of functions of bounded deformation 
Fr. 10.12.201014:15V5-148    ---  
Do. 09.12.201017:15V3-201 Eduard Feireisl (Prag) Asymptotic behavior of compressible viscous fluids 
Di. 07.12.201016:15V5-148 Eduard Feireisl (Prag) Singular limits of compressible fluids driven by large external forces 
Fr. 03.12.201014:15V5-148 Lina Fruendt Symbolische Dynamik und transversale homokline Punkte 
Di. 30.11.201016:15V5-148 Martin Stynes (Cork) A new finite element method for singularity perturbed reaction-diffusion problems 
Fr. 26.11.201014:15V5-148 Lina Fruendt Symbolische Dynamik und transversale homokline Punkte 
Mo. 22.11.201016:15V5-148 Aneta Wróblewska (Warsaw) Generalized Stokes systems in Orlicz spaces 
Fr. 19.11.201014:15V5-148  Jens Rottmann-Matthes Laplace-Transformation und Stabilitaet der konvektiven Waermeleitungsgleichung  
Do. 18.11.201017:15V3-201 François Murat (Paris) How to solve second order elliptic equations with right-hand side in L^1 
Mi. 17.11.201010-18V5-148  Etienne Emmrich (Bielefeld), Moritz Kaßmann (Bielefeld), Petra Wittbold (Essen) Workshop: Recent Trends in Differential Equations: Analysis and Discretisation Methods 
Di. 16.11.201010-18V5-148  Etienne Emmrich (Bielefeld), Moritz Kaßmann (Bielefeld), Petra Wittbold (Essen) Workshop: Recent Trends in Differential Equations: Analysis and Discretisation Methods 
Mo. 15.11.201010-18V5-148  Etienne Emmrich (Bielefeld), Moritz Kaßmann (Bielefeld), Petra Wittbold (Essen) Workshop: Recent Trends in Differential Equations: Analysis and Discretisation Methods 
Fr. 05.11.201016:00V5-148  Thomas Hanning Numerische Berechnung invarianter Mannigfaltigkeiten  
Fr. 05.11.20109:30-16:00H 10  Gentz, Berglund (Bielefeld) Workshop 'Random Dynamical Systems'  
Fr. 29.10.201014:15V5-148 Wolf-Juergen Beyn (Bielefeld) Eine Integralmethode fuer nichtlineare Eigenwertprobleme 
Mi. 27.10.201016:15V5-148 Petra Wittbold (Essen)  On a nonlinear elliptic-parabolic integro-differential equation with L^1-data 
Mo. 25.10.201016:15V5-148 Thorsten Rohwedder (Berlin) The electronic Schrödinger equation and an analysis for the continuous Coupled Cluster method 
Di. 19.10.201018:00V5-148 Etienne Emmrich (Bielefeld) Doubly nonlinear evolution equations of second order: Existence and fully discrete approximation 
Mo. 18.10.201016:15V5-148 Boris Andreianov (Besançon) A one dimensional hyperbolic particle-fluid interaction model, theory and numerical approximation  
Mo. 20.09.201014:15V5-148 Hagen Eichel (Magdeburg) Supercloseness und Superkonvergenz stabilisierter Finite-Elemente-Diskretisierungen niedriger Ordnung des Stokes-Problems 
Mo. 20.09.201016:15V5-148 Rajesh Kumar (Magdeburg) Convergence analysis of a finite volume scheme for solving non-linear aggregation-breakage equations 
Mo. 30.08.201016:15   
Fr. 27.08.201014:15   
Mo. 23.08.201016:15   
Fr. 20.08.201014:15   
Mo. 16.08.201016:15V5-148 Eskil Hansen (Lund) Time stepping schemes for nonlinear parabolic problems and a theorem by Brezis and Pazy 
Fr. 13.08.201014:15   
Mo. 09.08.201016:15   
Fr. 06.08.201014:15   
Mo. 02.08.201016:15V5-148 Mechthild Thalhammer (Innsbruck) Exponential operator splitting methods for nonlinear evolutionary problems involving critical parameters 
Fr. 30.07.201014:15V5-148  Sven Kreimer-Huenke  
Mo. 26.07.201016:15   
Fr. 23.07.201014:15V5-148 Seminar Numerische Mathematik (WS 10/11) Vorbesprechung 
Mo. 19.07.201016:15V5-148 Yuri Latushkin (Columbia, Missouri) Birman-Schwinger operators and the Evans function 
Fr. 16.07.201014:15V5-148 Janning Barembruch Zur Numerik der Hopf-Bifurkation 
Do. 15.07.201016:15V3-201 Günter M. Ziegler (TU Berlin) Ein scharfer gefärbter Tverberg-Satz 
Mo. 12.07.201016:15V5-148 Alexander Ostermann (Innsbruck) Numerical Analysis of Operator Splitting Methods 
Fr. 09.07.201014:15   
Di. 06.07.201016:15V5-148 Workshop Emmrich / Kaßmann Workshop zu nichtlokalen Phänomenen, Integraloperatoren und Funktionenräumen 
Mo. 05.07.201016:15V5-148 Caren Tischendorf (Köln) Solution Approaches for Abstract Differential-Algebraic Equations 
Fr. 02.07.201014:15   
Mo. 28.06.201016:15   
Fr. 25.06.201014:15   
Mo. 21.06.201016:15   
Fr. 18.06.201014:15   
Mo. 14.06.201016:15V5-148 Christian Kuehn (Cornell) Multiple Time-Scale Dynamics: Bifurcations, Manifolds and Mixed-Mode Oscillations 
Fr. 11.06.201014:15V5-148 Dimitri Puhst (TU Berlin) Gebrochene Ableitungen und Anwendungen  
Mo. 07.06.201016:15V5-148 Jens Rademacher (CWI Amsterdam) Mechanisms of semi-strong interaction in multiscale reaction diffusion systems 
Fr. 04.06.201014:15V5-148 Simon Dieckmann Exponentielle Integratoren fuer semilineare PDEs 
Mo. 31.05.201016:15V5-148 Mario Botsch (Bielefeld) Polyhedral Finite Elements 
Fr. 28.05.201014:15   
Fr. 21.05.201014:15V5-148  On the GMRES convergence for tridiagonal Toeplitz Matrices and numerical experiments  
Do. 20.05.201017:15V3-201 Mario Botsch (Bielefeld) Dynamic Geometry Processing: Deformation, Animation, and Simulation of Virtual Objects 
Mo. 17.05.201016:15V5-148 Workshop Baake/Beyn/Nilsson Workshop on Dynamical Systems and Symbolic Dynamics 
Fr. 14.05.201014:15V5-148 Sebastian Schmitz Numerische Berechnung solitärer Wellen in Zylindern durch Galerkin Approximation 
Mo. 10.05.201016:15   
Fr. 07.05.201014:15V5-148 Sebastian Schmitz Numerische Berechnung solitärer Wellen in Zylindern durch Galerkin Approximation 
Mo. 03.05.201016:15V5-148 Rolf Dieter Grigorieff (TU Berlin) Qualokation bei periodischen Pseudo-Differentialoperatoren 
Fr. 30.04.201014:15V5-148 Jens Rottmann-Matthes Spektrale Eigenschaften nicht strikt hyperbolischer partieller Differentialgleichungen 
Mo. 26.04.201016:15   
Fr. 23.04.201014:15   
Do. 22.04.201017:15V3-201 Jussi Behrndt (TU Berlin) Spektraleigenschaften einer Klasse elliptischer Differentialoperatoren auf beschraenkten und unbeschraenkten Gebieten 
Mo. 19.04.201016:15   
Fr. 16.04.201014:15   
Mo. 12.04.201016:15   
Fr. 09.04.201014:15   
Mo. 05.04.201016:15   
Mi. 03.03.201010:15V5-148 Raphael Kruse Herleitung eines Milstein-Verfahrens für SPDEs 
Di. 02.03.201014:15V5-148  Über die Konvergenz des GMRES-Verfahrens 
Mo. 01.03.201010:15V5-148 Simon Dieckmann Exponentielle Integratoren 
Mo. 22.02.201014:15V5-148 Mechthild Thalhammer (Innsbruck) High-order time-splitting spectral methods for nonlinear Schrödinger equations 
Mo. 01.02.201014:15V5-148 Simon Dieckmann Exponentielle Integratoren 
Mo. 25.01.201014:15V5-148 Aneta Wróblewska (Warsaw) Unsteady flows of nonhomogeneous non-Newtonian incompressible fluids with growth conditions in Orlicz spaces 
Fr. 22.01.201014:15V3-201 Petra Wittbold, Alexandra Bartsch, Annette Thomas Tag der Berufspraxis von Mathematikerinnen 
Fr. 15.01.201014:15V5-148  Über die Konvergenz des GMRES-Verfahrens 
Mo. 11.01.201014:15V5-148 Jos Gesenhues (Bremen)  
Mo. 11.01.201010:15U5-133 David Šiška (London) Finite-Difference Approximations for Normalized Bellman Equations 
Fr. 08.01.201014:15V5-148  Über die Konvergenz des GMRES-Verfahrens 
Di. 22.12.200910:15V4-119 Christoph Hartleb (TU Ilmenau) Beiträge zu unteren Schranken für die Unabhängigkeitszahl eines Graphen in Termen von Knotenzahl und Kantenzahl 
Fr. 18.12.200914:15V5-148  Theorie und Numerik geometrischer Flüsse zur Modellierung von Oberflächen 
Mo. 14.12.200914:15V5-148 Volker Mehrmann (TU Berlin / MATHEON) Theory and numerical methods for the stability analysis of differential algebraic systems 
Mo. 07.12.200914:15V5-148 Arjen Doelmann (Leiden) Busse balloons and Hopf dances, or: Bifurcations of Spatially Periodic Patterns 
Mo. 30.11.200914:15V5-148 Thorsten Hüls On r-periodic orbits of k-periodic maps 
Do. 26.11.200912:15V3-201 Mihaly Kovacs (Otago, NZ) The semigroup approach for stochastic evolution equations and their finite element approximation 
Mo. 23.11.200914:15V5-148 Georgy Kitavtsev (WIAS Berlin) Reduced ODE models describing coarsening dynamics of slipping droplets 
Mo. 23.11.200910:15V3-201 Mihaly Kovacs (Otago, NZ) The semigroup approach for stochastic evolution equations and their finite element approximation 
Fr. 20.11.200909:00H10 Workshop Beyn/Gentz Random dynamical systems 
Do. 19.11.200909:00H10 Workshop Beyn/Gentz Random dynamical systems 
Mi. 18.11.200909:00H10 Workshop Beyn/Gentz Random dynamical systems 
Do. 12.11.200910:15V4-116 Raphael Kruse Numerische Approximation von SDEs 
Mo. 09.11.200914:15V5-148 Sergei Pilyugin (St. Petersburg) Lipschitz shadowing property 
Mo. 02.11.200914:15V5-148 Raphael Kruse Numerische Approximation von SDEs 
Mo. 26.10.200914:15V5-148 Raphael Kruse Numerische Approximation von SDEs 
Mo. 19.10.200914:15V5-148 Dario Götz (TU Berlin) Existenz von schwachen Lösungen und Zeitdiskretisierung der Bewegungsgleichung verallgemeinerter nicht-Newtonscher Fluide  
Fr. 16.10.200914:15V5-148 Sebastian Schmitz Wandernde Wellen in Streifengebieten 
Mo. 12.10.200914:15V5-148 Sebastian Schmitz Wandernde Wellen in Streifengebieten