Datum
|
Zeit
|
Raum
|
Sprecher
|
Titel
|
Mo. 18.02.2019 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Raphael Kruse (TU Berlin)
| On randomized time-stepping methods for non-autonomous evolution equations
with time-irregular coefficients
|
Di. 17.07.2018 | 16:15 | U2-147 | Christian Pötzsche (Alpen-Adria Universität Klagenfurt)
| Numerical Dynamics of Integrodifference Equations
|
Fr. 06.07.2018 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Ingo Könemann
| Stabilität nichtautonomer Differenzengleichungen
|
Mo. 25.06.2018 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Janosch Rieger (Monash University, Melbourne)
| A Galerkin-type approach to shape optimisation in
the space of convex sets
|
Fr. 18.05.2018 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Vanessa Lewecke (Universität Bielefeld)
| Turing-Muster in mathematischen Vegetationsmodellen
|
Mo. 16.04.2018 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Julia Schäpers (Universität Bielefeld)
| Zur Numerik von Orbits minimaler Wirkung in der
Theorie großer Abweichungen
|
Mo. 09.04.2018 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Jehan Oh (Universität Bielefeld)
| Global Calderon-Zygmund theory for asymptotically regular
problems and double phase problem
|
Mo. 18.12.2017 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Evelyn Buckwar (JKU Linz)
| A stability vs. Monte-Carlo integration problem for SDEs
|
Mo. 30.10.2017 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Anna Khripunova-Balci (Vladimir State University)
| On p(x)-connectedness of periodical measures
|
Mo. 23.10.2017 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sebastian Schwarzacher (Bonn) | Existence and discretisation of strong solutions to rate
independent systems
|
Mo. 17.07.2017 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Janosch Rieger (Monash University, Melbourne)
| Applications of the solvability theorem for
relaxed one-sided Lipschitz inclusions
|
Mo. 03.07.2017 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Tomasz Cieslak (Instytut Matematyczny Polskiej Academii Nauk,
Warschau) | Kaden's spiral and velocity of vortex sheet represented
by the moments of its vorticity.
|
Fr. 30.06.2017 | 14:15 | V5-148 | André Wilke (Bielefeld) | Analysis and numerics of total variation flow
|
Mo. 19.06.2017 | 15:00 | V2-105/115 | Franz Gmeineder (Oxford) | On the Neumann problem for variational integrals in BV
|
Mo. 19.06.2017 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Stefanie Hittmeyer (Auckland) | The geometry of blenders in a three-dimensional
Hénon-like family
|
Fr. 09.06.2017 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Erwan Faou (Rennes)
| On the long time stability of travelling wave for
the discrete nonlinear Schrödinger equations
|
Mo. 22.05.2017 | 16:15 | V5-148
| Dominic Breit (University of Edinburgh)
| Stationaly Solutions to the compressible
Navier-Stokes system driven by stochastic Forces
|
Fr. 19.05.2017 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Noel Walkington (Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh)
| Numerical Approximation of Multiphase Flows in
Porous Media
|
Mo. 15.05.2017 | 16:15 | V5-148
| Sebastian Schwarzacher (Prag)
| On compressible fluids interacting with a
linear-elastic shell
|
Mo. 08.05.2017 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Tsiry Randrianasolo (Montanuniversität Leoben)
| Time-Discretization scheme of stochastic 2--D
Navier-Stokes Equations by a Penalty-Projection method
|
Mo. 16.01.2017 | 14:15!! | V5-148 | H. J. Schroll (University of Southern Denmark, Odense) | Computational Modeling of Fluorescence Loss in
Photobleaching
|
Mo. 12.12.2016 | 14:15!! | X-E0-002 !! | Jens Rottmann-Matthes | An IMEX-RK scheme for capturing similarity
solutions in multi-dimensional Burgers' equation
|
Mo. 28.11.2016 | 14:15!! (Achtung: im WS 16/17 neue Uhrzeit) | V5-148 | Denny Otten | Energy Estimates for Ornstein-Uhlenbeck Operators
in Exponentially Weighted \(L^p\)-Spaces
|
Mo. 21.11.2016 | 14:15!! (Achtung: im WS 16/17 neue Uhrzeit) | V5-148 | Christian Meyer (TU Dortmund) | Optimal Control of Variational Inequalities
|
Fr. 18.11.2016 | 14:15 | H10 | Denny Otten | Fredholm Properties and \(L^p\)-Spectra of Localized Rotating Waves in Parabolic Systems
|
Mo. 07.11.2016 | 14:15!! (Achtung: im WS 16/17 neue Uhrzeit) | V5-148 | Dimitra Antonopoulou (University of Chester) | Existence and Regularity of Solution for a
stochastic Cahn--Hilliard/Allen--Cahn Equation with unbounded Noise Diffusion
|
Mo. 24.10.2016 | 14:15!! (Achtung: im WS 16/17 neue Uhrzeit) | V5-148 | Wolf-Jürgen Beyn | Stability and Computation of
waves in second order evolution equations
|
Fr. 19.08.2016 | 14:15 | V5-148 | B. Garay (Faculty for Information Technology and Bionics,
Pazmany Peter Catholic University, Budapest) | On metastable rotating waves in Chua-Yang ring networks
|
Mo. 06.06.2016 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Thorsten Hüls | A contour algorithm for computing stable fiber bundles of
nonautonomous, noninvertible maps
|
Fr. 27.05.2016 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Matthew Salewski (TU Berlin) | Equivariance and reduced-order modelling
|
Mo. 23.05.2016 | | | | kein Vortrag
|
Mo. 09.05.2016 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Arnd Scheel (Minneapolis) | Defects in Striped Phases
|
Mi. 30.03.2016 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Markus Ableidinger (JKU Linz) | Structure preserving splitting integrators for SDEs
|
Fr. 18.03.2016 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Janosch Rieger (Imperial College London) | Set Spaces for Set-Valued Numerical Analysis
|
Fr. 22.01.2016 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Stefan Liebscher (Technology Consulting, München) | The Tumbling Universe: Cosmological Models in the
Big-Bang Limit
|
Mo. 11.01.2016 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Hari Shankar Mahato (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg) | Homogenization of Some Two-scale Models in Porous Media
|
Fr. 08.01.2016 | 14:15 | V2-200 | Roland Donninger (Universität Bonn) | Hyperboloidal evolution for the cubic wave equation
|
Fr. 11.12.2015 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Péter Koltai (FU Berlin) | Coherent Families: Spectral Theory for Transfer Operators in Continuous Time
|
Do. 10.12.2015 | 10:15 Sondertermin! | V4-106 | David Hilditch (Universität Jena) | The formulation, theory and practice of Numerical
Relativity
|
Mo. 07.12.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Jochen Röndigs (Universität Bielefeld) | Foundations for General Relativity
|
Mo. 30.11.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Bernhard Lani-Wayda (Universität Gießen) | Chaotic motion in delay equations
|
Fr. 27.11.2015 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Nils Hartmann (Universität Bielefeld) | Umkehrpunkte periodischer Lösungen
zeitkontinuierlicher autonomer Systeme
|
Mo. 16.11.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Christian Kahle (Universität Hamburg) | Simulation and Control of two phase fluids using
a diffuse-interface model
|
Mo. 09.11.2015 | | | | kein Vortrag!
|
Mo. 02.11.2015 | | | | kein Vortrag!
|
Mo. 26.10.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Thomas Dunst (Universität Tübingen) | The Forward-Backward Stochastic Heat Equation:
Numerical Analysis and Simulation
|
Mo. 19.10.2015 | | | | kein Vortrag!
|
Mo. 05.10.2015 | 14:15!! | V2-200 | Raphael Kruse (TU Berlin) | Numerical approximation of SDEs under a one-sided
Lipschitz condition
|
Fr. 17.07.2015 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Nils Hartmann | Periodische Lösungen zeitkontinuierlicher
autonomer Systeme
|
Mo. 13.07.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Seung-Yeal Ha (Seoul) | Synthesis of synchronization and flocking:
From Winfree to Cucker-Smale
|
Fr. 10.07.2015 | 15:15 | V5-148 | Christian Vieth | Konfidenzellipsoide in stochastischen
Differentialgleichungen und die Lyapunov Gleichung
|
Fr. 03.07.2015 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Tatjana Stykel (Universität Augsburg) | Model reduction of linear and nonlinear
magneto-quasistatic problems
|
Fr. 26.06.2015 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Christina Göpfert | An Overview of Topological Entropy and Metric
Entropy (Part 2)
|
Fr. 19.06.2015 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Christina Göpfert | An Overview of Topological Entropy and Metric
Entropy (Part 1)
|
Mo. 15.06.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Amy Novick-Cohen (Technion, Haifa) | Geometric interfacial motions: coupling surface
diffusion and mean curvature motion |
Mo. 01.06.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Christian Döding (Bielefeld) | Abschätzungen des Quadraturfehlers für
Konturintegrale und ihre Anwendung auf die
inverse Laplacetransformation
|
Fr. 29.05.2015 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Malte Braack (Uni Kiel) | Fishing strategies as an optimal control problem in multi
dimensions |
Mi. 29.04.2015 | 16:15 | D5-153 | Misha Neklyudov (University of Pisa) | New type of homogenisation problem for stochastic
parabolic equations |
Mo. 27.04.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Alina Girod | Erste Ergebnisse für zeit-endliche
dynamische Systeme
|
Fr. 06.02.2015 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Christian Döding |
Realisierung exponentieller Integratoren mittels Laplacetransformation |
Mo. 02.02.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Lukasz Targas | Sudoku ist ein NP-vollständiges Problem
|
Fr. 30.01.2015 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Alina Girod | Erste Einführung in die Theorie zeit-endlicher dynamischer Systeme
|
Mo. 19.01.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Evamaria Ruß (Univ. Klagenfurt) | Dichotomy Spectrum in Infinite Dimensions
|
Mo. 12.01.2015 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Jens Rademacher (Univ. Bremen) | Pattern formation in simple spintronic device
models with aligned fields
|
Fr. 09.01.2015 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Florian Dreveskracht (Bielefeld) | Die Cole-Hopf Transformation und ihre Anwendung
auf die viskose Burgers-Gleichung
|
Mo. 15.12.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Robert Haller-Dintelmann (TU Darmstadt) | Generalized Ornstein-Uhlenbeck operators in \(L^p\) spaces on domains
|
Fr. 12.12.2014 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Christian Vieth (Bielefeld) | Deterministische Fortsetzung von Gleichgewichten
und Konfidenzellipsoiden in stochastischen Differentialgleichungen
|
Mo. 08.12.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Fabian Wirth (Univ. Passau) | Stabilisierbarkeit linearer zeitvarianter Systeme
|
Mo. 01.12.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Tomas Dohnal (TU Dortmund) | Coherent Pulses Moving across Periodic Media in
Nonlinear Wave Problems |
Mo. 24.11.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Hannes Uecker (Univ. Oldenburg) | Generic Bifurcation of Nonlinear Bloch Waves from
the Spectrum in the Gross-Pitaevskii Equation
|
Mo. 17.11.2014 | 15:00! | U0-131! | Sören Bartels (Univ. Freiburg) | Finite element approximation of functions of
bounded variation
|
Mo. 10.11.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Achim Schädle (Univ. Düsseldorf) | Transparent boundary conditions---
On the relationship between the pole condition, absorbing
boundary conditions and perfectly matched layers
|
Mo. 27.10.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Etienne Emmrich (TU Berlin) | The peridynamic model in nonlocal elasticity theory
|
Mo. 14.07.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Simon Dieckmann | Scattering Theory for the Nonlinear Schrödinger Equation
|
Mo. 23.06.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Raphael Kruse (TU Berlin) | A new approach to the weak error analysis for SDEs with multiplicative noise
|
Fr. 13.06.2014 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Joseph N. Paez (TU Dresden) | Mathematical Modelling and Experimental Study of
Engineering Systems: Applications to Oil-Well Drilling.
|
Fr. 06.06.2014 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Alina Girod | Homoclinic trajectories in non-autonomous systems and their discretization
|
Fr. 30.05.2014 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Torsten Buschmann | Modellgleichungen für Chemotaxis |
Mo. 19.05.2014 | 14:15 | T2-234 | Michael Hinze (Univ. Hamburg) | Simulation and model predictive control of two-phase
flows with variable density |
Mo. 28.04.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Thorsten Hohage (Univ. Göttingen) | Hardy Space Infinite Elements for Waves with
Different signs of Group and Phase Velocities |
Mo. 14.04.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Simon Dieckmann | Freezing Waves in Hamiltonian Systems |
Mo. 10.02.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Georgy Kitavtsev (Max-Planck-Institute, Leipzig) | Stable FEM discretizations for a certain class of
lubrication, shallow water and Korteweg systems.
|
Do. 06.02.2014 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Andreas Prohl (Univ. Tübingen) | Strong convergence with rates for discretizations
of SPDEs with non-Lipschitz drift |
Mi. 22.01.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Roland Schnaubelt (TU Karlsruhe) | Splittingmethoden für
Schrödingergleichungen mit singulären Potentialen |
Fr. 17.01.2014 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Andre Schenke | Der Satz von Smale für nichtinvertierbare Systeme |
Mo. 13.01.2014 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Misha Neklyudov (University of Sydney) | Dynamics of nanomagnetic particle systems
|
Fr. 10.01.2014 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Marc Winter | Taylor-Approximation invarianter Faserbündel (Teil 2) |
Fr. 13.12.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Elena Isaak | Numerical analysis of the balanced Milstein method |
Mo. 09.12.2013 | 16:00 | V5-148 | Kathrin Glau (TU München) | Kolmogorov backward equations for option pricing
in Lévy models
|
Mo. 02.12.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | L´ubomír Banas (Bielefeld) | Phase field models for multiphase flow:
modelling, numerics and applications.
|
Fr. 29.11.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Marian Slodicka (Gent) | Inverse source problems in parabolic equations |
Mo. 25.11.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Ludwig Gauckler (TU Berlin) | Mathematical and numerical analysis of
Hamiltonian partial differential equations on long time intervals
|
Fr. 22.11.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sebastian Paul | Ein endliches Kriterium zur Transversalität homokliner Orbits |
Mo. 18.11.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Zdzislaw Brzezniak (York) | Stochastic Euler equations in unbounded 2-D domains |
Fr. 15.11.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Simon Pelster | Spektren diskreter Dynamischer Systeme |
Mo. 11.11.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Andrea Lunari (Bielefeld) | Optimal Control for a Phase-Field Model of Multiphase Flow
|
Fr. 08.11.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Adam Andersson (Göteborg) | A new approach to weak convergence of SPDEs |
Mo. 28.10.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Gerhard Unger (TU Graz) | Boundary element methods for eigenvalue problems
in acoustics |
Mo. 22.07.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Koray Arslan | Energieerhaltende Integratoren für Poisson
Systeme |
Fr. 19.07.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Marc Winter | Taylor-Approximation invarianter Faserbündel
|
Mo. 15.07.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Jessica Jandulski | Das Sharkovskii-Theorem für periodische Differenzengleichungen - Teil 2 |
Mo. 08.07.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Martin Rasmussen (Imperial College London) | Bifurcations of random dynamical systems |
Mo. 01.07.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Raphael Kruse | Konsistenz und Stabilität von Galerkin finite Elemente Methoden für Reaktions-Diffusions-Gleichungen
|
Fr. 28.06.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Paul Voigt (Bielefeld) | Das Dirichletproblem für nicht-lokale nicht-symmetrische Operatoren
|
Mo. 24.06.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Alina Girod | Diskretisierung homokliner Orbits im nicht-autonomen Fall
|
Mi. 19.06.2013 | 09:30 | V2-210/216 | Yuri Latushkin | Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC)
Nonlinear Eigenvalues, Keldysh's Theorem, and the Evans function |
Mi. 19.06.2013 | 10:15 | V2-210/216 | Denny Otten | Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC)
Spatial decay of rotating waves in parabolic systems |
Mi. 19.06.2013 | 11:15 | V2-210/216 | Nils Strunk | Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC)
Numerical Simulation of Self-similar Blow-up of the \(L²\)-supercritical
gKdV equation
|
Mi. 19.06.2013 | 11:45 | V2-210/216 | Stefan Steinerberger | Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC)
Dispersion dynamics for the defocusing generalized Korteweg-de Vries equation
|
Mi. 19.06.2013 | 14:00 | V2-210/216 | Sebastian Herr | Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC)
The Boson Star Equation for Rough Data
|
Mi. 19.06.2013 | 14:30 | V2-210/216 | Richard Kollar | Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC)
Graphical Krein signature and its applications
|
Mi. 19.06.2013 | 15:45 | V2-210/216 | Jens Rottmann-Matthes | Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC)
Freezing traveling waves with application to a hyperbolic
Hodgkin-Huxley system |
Mi. 19.06.2013 | 16:15 | V2-210/216 | Wolf-Jürgen Beyn | Workshop: Nonlinear Waves (CRC)
Stability and computation of interacting nonlinear waves
|
Fr. 14.06.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Robin Flohr | Konvergenz des Strang-Operatorsplittings - Teil 2 |
Fr. 07.06.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Robin Flohr | Konvergenz des Strang-Operatorsplittings |
Mo. 03.06.2013 | 16:00 | V5-148 | Jessica Jandulski | Das Sharkovskii-Theorem für periodische Differenzengleichungen |
Fr. 31.05.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sebastian Paul | Dichotomien im Übergang von endlichen zu unendlichen Intervallen |
Mo. 27.05.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Rudolf Dürksen | Oberhalbstetigkeit von Pullback-Attraktoren |
Fr. 24.05.2013 | 16:15 | G2-104 | Wolf-Jürgen Beyn (Bielefeld) | Mathematische Modellbildung, Analyse und Simulation
zellulärer Prozesse |
Fr. 24.05.2013 | 14:00 | V5-148 | Simon Pelster | Spektren kontinuierlicher Dynamischer Systeme |
Fr. 17.05.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Koray Arslan | Symplektizität in numerischen Verfahren und
Beispiele symplektischer Integratoren
|
Mo. 13.05.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Koray Arslan | Symplektizität in numerischen Verfahren und
Beispiele symplektischer Integratoren
|
Fr. 10.05.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Andre Schenke | Exponentielle Dichotomien für nichtinvertierbare Systeme - Teil 2 |
Mo. 06.05.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | David Kiesewalter | Die Randelementmethode für das Eigenwertproblem
zum Laplaceoperator |
Fr. 26.04.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Abderrahman Boukricha (Tunis) | Variational Formulation of Nonlocal and
Quasilinear Elliptic Problems and Numerical Analysis of the Weighted p-Laplacian
|
Do. 25.04.2013 | 17:15 | V2-210/216 | Alexander Mielke (WIAS Berlin) | Gradient structures and uniform global decay
for reaction-diffusion systems |
Fr. 19.04.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Andre Schenke | Exponentielle Dichotomien für nichtinvertierbare Systeme
|
Fr. 12.04.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Abderrahman Boukricha (Tunis)
Koautoren: Imed Ghanmi, Rochdi Jebari
| Numerical Approximation of solutions of Nonlinear
Partial Differential Equations by Homotopy Perturbation Method (HPM)
and Adomian Decomposition Method (ADM) |
Mo. 28.01.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Dietrich Neumann (Bielefeld) | Diskrete Approximation nichtlinearer
Eigenwertprobleme mit Multiplizitäten |
Fr. 25.01.2013 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Wolf-Jürgen Beyn (Bielefeld) | Continuation and Collapse of Homoclinic Tangles |
Di. 22.01.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Sebastian Schmitz (Lugano) | Optimal Realiability in Design for Fatigue Life |
Di. 15.01.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Lennart Esdar (Bielefeld) | Existenz und Stabilität wandernder Wellen für
eine nichtlineare Wellengleichung (Teil II) |
Di. 08.01.2013 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Lennart Esdar (Bielefeld) | Existenz und Stabilität wandernder Wellen für
eine nichtlineare Wellengleichung |
Fr. 14.12.2012 | 13:15 | V5-148 | Koray Arslan | Symplektische Integration Hamiltonscher
Systeme - Teil 2 |
Di. 11.12.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Koray Arslan | Symplektische Integration Hamiltonscher Systeme |
Di. 04.12.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Jochen Röndigs (Bielefeld) | Reaction Diffusion System on Infinite Lattices
- Teil 3 |
Mo. 03.12.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Jochen Röndigs (Bielefeld) | Reaction Diffusion System on Infinite Lattices
- Teil 2 |
Fr. 30.11.2012 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Jochen Röndigs (Bielefeld) | Reaction Diffusion System on Infinite Lattices |
Fr. 23.11.2012 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Rudolf Dürksen | Unterhalbstetigkeit von Attraktoren - Teil 2 |
Di. 20.11.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Rudolf Dürksen | Unterhalbstetigkeit von Attraktoren |
Fr. 16.11.2012 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Andre Schenke | Hyperzyklische Operatoren und der Satz von Grivaux |
Mo. 29.10.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Alina Girod | Diskretisierung heterokliner Orbits - Teil 3 |
Di. 23.10.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Alina Girod | Diskretisierung heterokliner Orbits - Teil 2 |
Di. 16.10.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Alina Girod | Diskretisierung heterokliner Orbits |
Di. 09.10.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Thorsten Hüls | Homoclinic trajectories of non-autonomous maps |
Fr. 20.07.2012 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Stefanie Hittmeyer (Auckland) | Interacting global manifolds in a planar map
model of wild chaos |
Mo. 09.07.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Martin Arnold (Halle/Saale) | Ein Lie-Gruppen-DAE-Integrator |
Fr. 06.07.2012 | 14:15 | V5-148 | David. W. Kiesewalter (Bielefeld) | Das Theorem von Keldysh |
Fr. 29.06.2012 | 12:45 | V5-148 | Andrea Walther (Paderborn) | On an Inexact Trust-region Approach for Inequality Constrained Optimization |
Fr. 22.06.2012 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Elena Isaak | Stabilitätsgebiete für
Milstein-Verfahren |
Fr. 08.06.2012 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sonja Cox (Universität Innsbruck) | Pathwise estimates for the implicit Euler
scheme for SDEs in Banach spaces
|
Fr. 01.06.2012 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Wilhelm Stannat (TU Berlin, Bernstein Netzwerk) | Stochastic stability of travelling waves in
the Nagumo equation |
Fr. 25.05.2012 | 14:00!! | V5-148 | Michael Scheutzow (TU Berlin) (Projekte A3, B3, B4) | Uniqueness of invariant measures via asymptotic
coupling with applications to stochastic delay equations
|
Mo. 21.05.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Heiko Prange | Hinreichende Bedingungen für LR-Chaos in
zeitdiskreten dynamischen Systemen |
Fr. 18.05.2012 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Christian Pötzsche (Klagenfurt) | Feinstruktur des Dichotomie-Spektrums |
Mo. 07.05.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Rudolf Dürksen (Bielefeld) | Oberhalbstetigkeit von Attraktoren |
Mo. 30.04.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Jan Giesselmann (Stuttgart) | Some Ideas For The Numerical Discretization of the
Navier-Stokes-Korteweg Model |
Mo. 30.01.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Sergey Tikhomirov (Berlin/St. Petersburg) | Shadowing lemma for partially hyperpolic systems |
Mo. 23.01.2012 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Annika Lang (ETH Zürich) | Simulation of stochastic processes |
Fr. 20.01.2012 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Lennart Esdar | Solitärwellen in Hamiltonschen Systemen |
Fr. 09.12.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Christian Lubich (Tübingen) | Modulated Fourier expansions for highly
oscillatory problems
|
Mo. 05.12.2011 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Matthias Ehrhardt (Wuppertal) | Absorbing Boundary Conditions for Hyperbolic Systems
|
Mo. 28.11.2011 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Thorsten Rieß (Konstanz) | N-heteroclinic orbits near non-reversible
homoclinic snaking
|
Di. 11.10.2011 | 16:30 | V5-148 | Sergei Pilyugin (St. Petersburg) | Lipschitz shadowing and structural stability:
the case of flows
|
Mo. 11.07.2011 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Richard Norton (Oxford) | Finite Element Approximation of an H1 Gradient Flow
|
Mo. 04.07.2011 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Piotr Gwiazda | On scalar hyperbolic conservation laws with a
discontinuous flux |
Fr. 10.06.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Matthias Groncki | Markovketten und der Metropolis-Algorithmus
|
Fr. 03.06.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Denny Otten (Bielefeld) | Exponential decay of two-dimensional rotating waves
|
Mo. 30.05.2011 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Marcin Malogrosz | A Model of Morphogen Transport
Well--Posedness and Asymtotical Behaviour |
23.-27.05.2011 | s. /~emmrich/ | D5-153 | François Murat (Paris) | Course on the 'Homogenization of elliptic equations'
|
Fr. 13.05.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Raphael Kruse (Bielefeld) | FEniCS: Finite Elements in Computer Science
eine Software zur Loesung elliptischer und parabolischer Aufgaben
|
Mo. 09.05.2011 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Maria Lopez Fernandez (Zürich) | Contour integral methods for parabolic
equations |
Fr. 06.05.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Paul Voigt (Bielefeld) | Umkehrpunkte von Zweigen homokliner Orbits |
Mo. 02.05.2011 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Andrzej Warzynski | 30 Years of Residual Distribution Schemes
for Hyperbolic Conservation laws |
Fr. 29.04.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Paul Voigt (Bielefeld) | Fortsetzung homokliner Orbits |
Fr. 15.04.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Janning Barembruch (Bielefeld) | Diskretisierung der Hopf-Bifurkation |
Mo. 11.04.2011 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Guy Vallet (Pau) | On some Barenblatt's problems |
Fr. 08.04.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Janning Barembruch (Bielefeld) | Diskretisierung der Hopf-Bifurkation |
Fr. 04.02.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Raphael Kruse (Bielefeld) | Finite-Elemente Methoden für
stochastische PDEs |
Fr. 04.02.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Raphael Kruse (Bielefeld) | Finite-Elemente Methoden für
stochastische PDEs |
Fr. 28.01.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Raphael Kruse (Bielefeld) | Finite-Elemente Methode für
stochastische PDEs |
Mo. 24.01.2011 | 17:15 | V5-148 | José Augusto Ferreira (Coimbra) | Supraconvergent finite difference methods for
integro-differential equations |
Mo. 24.01.2011 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Bernd Simeon (Kaiserslautern) | Transiente Sattelpunktprobleme und Anwendungen
in der Mechanik |
Fr. 21.01.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Jens Rottmann-Matthes (Bielefeld) | Optimale Integralabschätzungen für die
Laplacetransformation |
Fr. 14.01.2011 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Yi Zhou | Die Takens-Bogdanov Singularitaet |
Fr. 17.12.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sven Kreimer-Huenke | Spektralmethoden fuer Evolutionsgleichungen |
Di. 14.12.2010 | 18:00 | V5-148 | Filip Rindler (Oxford) | Rigidity for some differential inclusions
involving the gradient and the symmetrized gradient |
Mo. 13.12.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Filip Rindler (Oxford) | Minimization problems in the space BD of
functions of bounded deformation |
Fr. 10.12.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | | --- |
Do. 09.12.2010 | 17:15 | V3-201 | Eduard Feireisl (Prag) | Asymptotic behavior of compressible viscous fluids |
Di. 07.12.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Eduard Feireisl (Prag) | Singular limits of compressible fluids driven
by large external forces |
Fr. 03.12.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Lina Fruendt | Symbolische Dynamik und transversale homokline Punkte |
Di. 30.11.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Martin Stynes (Cork) | A new finite element method for singularity
perturbed reaction-diffusion problems |
Fr. 26.11.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Lina Fruendt | Symbolische Dynamik und transversale homokline Punkte |
Mo. 22.11.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Aneta Wróblewska (Warsaw) | Generalized Stokes systems in Orlicz spaces |
Fr. 19.11.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Jens Rottmann-Matthes | Laplace-Transformation und Stabilitaet der
konvektiven Waermeleitungsgleichung
|
Do. 18.11.2010 | 17:15 | V3-201 | François Murat (Paris) | How to solve second order elliptic equations
with right-hand side in L^1 |
Mi. 17.11.2010 | 10-18 | V5-148 | Etienne Emmrich (Bielefeld), Moritz Kaßmann (Bielefeld), Petra Wittbold (Essen) | Workshop: Recent Trends in Differential Equations:
Analysis and Discretisation Methods |
Di. 16.11.2010 | 10-18 | V5-148 | Etienne Emmrich (Bielefeld), Moritz Kaßmann (Bielefeld), Petra Wittbold (Essen) | Workshop: Recent Trends in Differential Equations:
Analysis and Discretisation Methods |
Mo. 15.11.2010 | 10-18 | V5-148 | Etienne Emmrich (Bielefeld), Moritz Kaßmann (Bielefeld), Petra Wittbold (Essen) | Workshop: Recent Trends in Differential Equations:
Analysis and Discretisation Methods |
Fr. 05.11.2010 | 16:00 | V5-148 | Thomas Hanning | Numerische Berechnung invarianter Mannigfaltigkeiten
|
Fr. 05.11.2010 | 9:30-16:00 | H 10 | Gentz, Berglund (Bielefeld) | Workshop 'Random Dynamical Systems' |
Fr. 29.10.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Wolf-Juergen Beyn (Bielefeld) | Eine Integralmethode fuer nichtlineare
Eigenwertprobleme |
Mi. 27.10.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Petra Wittbold (Essen) | On a nonlinear elliptic-parabolic
integro-differential equation with L^1-data |
Mo. 25.10.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Thorsten Rohwedder (Berlin) | The electronic Schrödinger equation and an
analysis for the continuous Coupled Cluster method |
Di. 19.10.2010 | 18:00 | V5-148 | Etienne Emmrich (Bielefeld) | Doubly nonlinear evolution equations of second order:
Existence and fully discrete approximation |
Mo. 18.10.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Boris Andreianov (Besançon) | A one dimensional hyperbolic particle-fluid interaction
model, theory and numerical approximation
|
Mo. 20.09.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Hagen Eichel (Magdeburg) | Supercloseness und Superkonvergenz stabilisierter Finite-Elemente-Diskretisierungen niedriger Ordnung des Stokes-Problems |
Mo. 20.09.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Rajesh Kumar (Magdeburg) | Convergence analysis of a finite volume scheme
for solving non-linear aggregation-breakage equations |
Mo. 30.08.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Fr. 27.08.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Mo. 23.08.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Fr. 20.08.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Mo. 16.08.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Eskil Hansen (Lund) | Time stepping schemes for nonlinear parabolic
problems and a theorem by Brezis and Pazy |
Fr. 13.08.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Mo. 09.08.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Fr. 06.08.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Mo. 02.08.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Mechthild Thalhammer (Innsbruck) | Exponential operator splitting methods for
nonlinear evolutionary problems involving critical parameters |
Fr. 30.07.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sven Kreimer-Huenke | |
Mo. 26.07.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Fr. 23.07.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Seminar Numerische Mathematik (WS 10/11) | Vorbesprechung |
Mo. 19.07.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Yuri Latushkin (Columbia, Missouri) | Birman-Schwinger operators and the Evans function |
Fr. 16.07.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Janning Barembruch | Zur Numerik der Hopf-Bifurkation |
Do. 15.07.2010 | 16:15 | V3-201 | Günter M. Ziegler (TU Berlin) | Ein scharfer gefärbter Tverberg-Satz |
Mo. 12.07.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Alexander Ostermann (Innsbruck) | Numerical Analysis of Operator Splitting
Methods |
Fr. 09.07.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Di. 06.07.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Workshop Emmrich / Kaßmann | Workshop zu nichtlokalen Phänomenen, Integraloperatoren und Funktionenräumen |
Mo. 05.07.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Caren Tischendorf (Köln) | Solution Approaches for Abstract Differential-Algebraic Equations |
Fr. 02.07.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Mo. 28.06.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Fr. 25.06.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Mo. 21.06.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Fr. 18.06.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Mo. 14.06.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Christian Kuehn (Cornell) | Multiple Time-Scale Dynamics: Bifurcations, Manifolds and Mixed-Mode Oscillations |
Fr. 11.06.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Dimitri Puhst (TU Berlin) | Gebrochene Ableitungen und Anwendungen |
Mo. 07.06.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Jens Rademacher (CWI Amsterdam) | Mechanisms of semi-strong interaction in multiscale reaction diffusion systems |
Fr. 04.06.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Simon Dieckmann | Exponentielle Integratoren fuer semilineare PDEs |
Mo. 31.05.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Mario Botsch (Bielefeld) | Polyhedral Finite Elements |
Fr. 28.05.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Fr. 21.05.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | | On the GMRES convergence for tridiagonal Toeplitz Matrices and numerical experiments |
Do. 20.05.2010 | 17:15 | V3-201 | Mario Botsch (Bielefeld) | Dynamic Geometry Processing: Deformation, Animation, and Simulation of Virtual Objects |
Mo. 17.05.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Workshop Baake/Beyn/Nilsson | Workshop on Dynamical Systems and Symbolic
Dynamics |
Fr. 14.05.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sebastian Schmitz | Numerische Berechnung solitärer Wellen in Zylindern durch Galerkin Approximation |
Mo. 10.05.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Fr. 07.05.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sebastian Schmitz | Numerische Berechnung solitärer Wellen in Zylindern durch Galerkin Approximation |
Mo. 03.05.2010 | 16:15 | V5-148 | Rolf Dieter Grigorieff (TU Berlin) | Qualokation bei periodischen
Pseudo-Differentialoperatoren |
Fr. 30.04.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Jens Rottmann-Matthes | Spektrale Eigenschaften nicht strikt hyperbolischer partieller Differentialgleichungen |
Mo. 26.04.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Fr. 23.04.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Do. 22.04.2010 | 17:15 | V3-201 | Jussi Behrndt (TU Berlin) | Spektraleigenschaften einer Klasse elliptischer Differentialoperatoren auf beschraenkten und unbeschraenkten Gebieten |
Mo. 19.04.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Fr. 16.04.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Mo. 12.04.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Fr. 09.04.2010 | 14:15 | | | |
Mo. 05.04.2010 | 16:15 | | | |
Mi. 03.03.2010 | 10:15 | V5-148 | Raphael Kruse | Herleitung eines Milstein-Verfahrens für
SPDEs |
Di. 02.03.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | | Über die Konvergenz des GMRES-Verfahrens |
Mo. 01.03.2010 | 10:15 | V5-148 | Simon Dieckmann | Exponentielle Integratoren |
Mo. 22.02.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Mechthild Thalhammer (Innsbruck) | High-order time-splitting spectral methods for nonlinear Schrödinger equations |
Mo. 01.02.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Simon Dieckmann | Exponentielle Integratoren |
Mo. 25.01.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Aneta Wróblewska (Warsaw) | Unsteady flows of nonhomogeneous non-Newtonian
incompressible fluids with growth conditions in Orlicz spaces |
Fr. 22.01.2010 | 14:15 | V3-201 | Petra Wittbold, Alexandra Bartsch, Annette Thomas | Tag der Berufspraxis von Mathematikerinnen |
Fr. 15.01.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | | Über die Konvergenz des GMRES-Verfahrens |
Mo. 11.01.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Jos Gesenhues (Bremen) | |
Mo. 11.01.2010 | 10:15 | U5-133 | David Šiška (London) | Finite-Difference Approximations for Normalized Bellman Equations |
Fr. 08.01.2010 | 14:15 | V5-148 | | Über die Konvergenz des GMRES-Verfahrens |
Di. 22.12.2009 | 10:15 | V4-119 | Christoph Hartleb (TU Ilmenau) | Beiträge zu unteren Schranken für die Unabhängigkeitszahl eines Graphen in Termen von Knotenzahl und Kantenzahl |
Fr. 18.12.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | | Theorie und Numerik geometrischer Flüsse
zur Modellierung von Oberflächen |
Mo. 14.12.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Volker Mehrmann (TU Berlin / MATHEON) | Theory and numerical methods for the stability analysis of differential algebraic systems |
Mo. 07.12.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Arjen Doelmann (Leiden) | Busse balloons and Hopf dances, or:
Bifurcations of Spatially Periodic Patterns |
Mo. 30.11.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Thorsten Hüls | On r-periodic orbits of k-periodic maps |
Do. 26.11.2009 | 12:15 | V3-201 | Mihaly Kovacs (Otago, NZ) | The semigroup approach for stochastic evolution equations and their finite element approximation |
Mo. 23.11.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Georgy Kitavtsev (WIAS Berlin) | Reduced ODE models describing coarsening dynamics
of slipping droplets |
Mo. 23.11.2009 | 10:15 | V3-201 | Mihaly Kovacs (Otago, NZ) | The semigroup approach for stochastic evolution equations and their finite element approximation |
Fr. 20.11.2009 | 09:00 | H10 | Workshop Beyn/Gentz | Random dynamical systems |
Do. 19.11.2009 | 09:00 | H10 | Workshop Beyn/Gentz | Random dynamical systems |
Mi. 18.11.2009 | 09:00 | H10 | Workshop Beyn/Gentz | Random dynamical systems |
Do. 12.11.2009 | 10:15 | V4-116 | Raphael Kruse | Numerische Approximation von SDEs |
Mo. 09.11.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sergei Pilyugin (St. Petersburg) | Lipschitz shadowing property |
Mo. 02.11.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Raphael Kruse | Numerische Approximation von SDEs |
Mo. 26.10.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Raphael Kruse | Numerische Approximation von SDEs |
Mo. 19.10.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Dario Götz (TU Berlin) | Existenz von schwachen Lösungen und Zeitdiskretisierung der
Bewegungsgleichung verallgemeinerter nicht-Newtonscher Fluide |
Fr. 16.10.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sebastian Schmitz | Wandernde Wellen in Streifengebieten |
Mo. 12.10.2009 | 14:15 | V5-148 | Sebastian Schmitz | Wandernde Wellen in Streifengebieten |